Top Image - Right Aligned

Alumni Athletes

Since graduating its first Upper School class in 2008, Seacrest has had much success on the athletics front, with students leaving Seacrest and playing at the college level. Below is a list of our alumni athletes:

2008
James Myers: Track & Cross Country, Rochester University
Chelsea Preeg: Tennis, Vanderbilt University

2010
Brunes Charles: Basketball, Newberry College
Alexis Mastmeier: Tennis, Agnes Scott College

2011
Ridge Altman: Swimming, University of Southern California
Rachel Bales: Basketball, College of Wooster
Manuela Burtscher: Track, University of Florida

2012
Kathryn Boll: Volleyball, Muhlenburg College
Ann Murphy: Swimming, John Carroll University
Jeffery Ortiz: Baseball, Broward College
Sienna Purse: Softball, Sewanee University
Hana Sladick: Track and Field, University of Florida
Chandler Spearman: Volleyball, University of North Dakota

2013
Donato DiNorcia: Baseball, Le Moyne College
Tim Flynn: Baseball, Grove City College
Elliot Gonzalez: Baseball, Palm Beach Atlantic University
Jay Jenkins: Baseball, Flagler College
William Luer: Track, Washington University in St. Louis
CJ Price: Baseball, Washington University in St. Louis; Cornell University
Jimmy Quattrocchi: Baseball, Rhodes College

2014
Maddie Butehorn: Equestrian sports, University of South Carolina
Alec Da Silveira: Cross Country & Track, DePauw University
Dane Erickson: Swimming, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Andrew LeMay: Cross Country & Track, St. Norbert College

2015
Trey Brown: Swimming, Marymount University
Tori Davis: Sailing, Georgetown University
David DiNorcia: Baseball, Le Moyne College
Valerie Gonzalez: Volleyball, Radford University

2016
Charleigh Crews: Volleyball, University of New Haven
Alex Farrow: Diving, University of Florida
Emily Hancock: Volleyball, Berry College (Ga.)
Anna-Marie Kuenzle: Golf, High Point University
Abby O'Hara: Soccer, Franklin & Marshall College
Kelly Worthington: Tennis, Southern Virginia University